Sunday, October 24, 2010

Going to church....

I thought this outfit was blog worthy :)

Acey turned 6 months on the 22nd. Shes so old, and rolling around like steam roller, sitting up, eating her toes. Gotta love her!!!!

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Ever had one of these days... ??

Because I just did.

Hopefully tomorrows better.

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Guess Who's BAAAaaack...

Seriously Obsessesed.

I'm NOT ashamed.

House, Cuddy, Wilson, Chase, Hadley (13), Foreman, and Taub

They are all my great friends @ 7pm Monday nights.

Did I tell you I am obsessed with House?

If I hadn't, I'm telling you now.

I was having some serious withdrawls (not from vicodin, haha) without my House eposides to watch. After that cliff hanger from last season I was seriously dieing.

In all seriousness, I heart Hugh Laurie.

He rox my sox.

If you haven't watched before, you should.

PS. When my brother and I watched on Monday, he said to me "Kelsey, you are way too into this TV show" as I was doing karate kicks during the commercial break because I was so excited about what was happening.

Its normal.

I checked.

Wednesday, September 15, 2010


Okay I just uploaded tons of pics!! Please look below at all of them. I'm just going to give you my life in a nutshell real quick. Acey is HUGE. Shes over 14 lbs, 24 in, and she'll be 5 months next week. HOLY CRAP! Where has the time gone? I'm teaching dance a couple of nights a week, and Beau is doing adwords for Google. WE'RE TRYING TO FIND A HOUSE TO RENT IN MESA, so if you know anyone looking for a tenant, please let me know asap!! Well, thats about it, hopefully i will be taking more pics of Acey soon, and I'll try to fit some other people in the pics as well. :)

Baby Owen! So Cute!!

Owen Daniel Campbell born 7/29/2010
to proud parents Kisha and Dan
Such a good baby boy, and I mean come on... so freaking cute!!

I already forgot how little they are when they are first born.

Mary (my cousin from WI) came to visit 9/3

Play Time with Lincoln!! 8/21

Bath Time!! 8/14

Haha, LOVE this face!!

What grandma butt? haha sooo chubby!!

Cherries :) 8/9

Random Pics

Another of Nanny's creations... she rocks

Cute Jumper made by Nanny (my mom)

New outfit/New blanket made by Calli 7/16

Swimming 7/13

She was not happy when I took her hat off to take pics of her in the cutest swimsuit known to man! (8 weeks old)

Genitan Violet & Thrush 7/12

These are really cute pics ;). Acey HATED this medicine, but it got rid of her thrush better than any RX's the docs gave me. Poor Purple Lips!!! (8 weeks old)

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Let It Begin!!

We all know the quote " Diet Begins Monday"... Well I have changed that quote for myself to...
"Healthy Lifestyle Begins Monday".

No more of this DIET crap... I need a permanent change! I know I have said this many times before, but now my unhealthy-ness has gotten out of hand (eating fast food daily, freezer food, way too many sweets, no exercising = no good)

{cue the cheesy, motivating music}
I WILL reactivate my gym membership.
I WILL USE my gym membership at 4 or 5 times a week.
I WILL eat lots of fruits and veggies.
I WILL cut down my carbs/sugars/not so healthy foods to the minimum.
I WILL try to be a good example for my daughter.

Now... just a reminder, my goal here is to be healthy mind & body. I'm not trying to be skinny or thin... Healthy & Fit. Say it with me "HEALTHY & FIT"!!!!!
A Couple Goals:
Hike Camelback without passing out.
Drop 2 or 3 dress sizes
Be able to keep up with Beau while running (at least for the first mile or so)

Alright folks... I'm posting this so I will have to go thru with it this time! No turning back... I'll try to update weekly with my progress, and complaining about how I wish I could just eat a dozen of my mom's weekly delicious cupcakes.

So as Rhino (from Bolt) would say "Let it begin. Let it Begin. LET! IT! BEGIN!"

Sunday, June 20, 2010

Update/Acey's blessing

Hi Folks! I have so many pictures to upload, so here a small few of them:
Me and Acey at my moms chillin

This is what I found when I came in the room after a nap... awww

These next photos are of Acey's blessing.
My family and Beau's family came all the way out to our ward to come to Acey's blessing.
At 9 AM
She slept through the whole thing, not even a peep from her.
She was a doll.
Acey was 6 weeks when we blessed her.
June 6th
This is the BEAUTIFUL blessing gown my mom made for Acey.
Ya, its ridiculously gorgeous, I know!

She was so good during the blessing, she slept right through it!!
This is the only picture she smiled in after the blessing,
but at least I got one with her smiling :) Rogers Family
(Lauren, Koltn, Tatum, Klete, Wyatt, Lincoln, Dan, Me, Acey, Kisha, Beau, John, Bobbi)
Smith Family
(Blaize, Alannah, Me, Colton, Acey, Beau, Tamea, Steve, Nicole, Austan)
Awe... Dads and their kids :)

...More posts to follow shortly (hopefully)...